Results 1 to 5 of 5

Thread: Startup entries listed twice

  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Posts
    3

    Default Startup entries listed twice

    I just upgraded to SpyBot S&D 2.0.7.0. When I ran tools to look at startup items, I found that all were listed twice. Is this a bug?

  2. #2
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Posts
    2

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by groston View Post
    I just upgraded to SpyBot S&D 2.0.7.0. When I ran tools to look at startup items, I found that all were listed twice. Is this a bug?
    Does restarting your computer after upgrade still produce the same output?

  3. #3
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Posts
    3

    Default

    I received an email notification that robot5552012 replied to this thread, but I cannot find his reply. His question was: Does restarting your computer after upgrade still produce the same output?

    Answer: yes
    Last edited by tashi; 2012-04-13 at 16:31. Reason: Moderation was on at the time, the post is visible. :-)

  4. #4
    Translator Team bbnetwork's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Location
    Germany- Saxony
    Posts
    598

    Default

    i can confirm this issue from my computer, each entry is twice listed - so i guess its a bug. please report it as bug

  5. #5
    Senior Member Yodama's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2005
    Location
    Buchenheim
    Posts
    1,111

    Default

    thank you for the feedback on this, I confirm this as a bug
    born in the shadow to die in the shadow, that is the fate of the shinobi

    Spybot S&D Downloads

    Please help us improve Spybot and download our distributed testing client.

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •