Results 1 to 4 of 4

Thread: internet explorer script error

Hybrid View

Previous Post Previous Post   Next Post Next Post
  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2007
    Posts
    2

    Default internet explorer script error

    not sure if this is right place to post. sorry if not. im using frontpage 2003 and when i try to do a mouseover with image swap i get that internet explorer script error. ive done a billion things from adware scans, virus scans, uninstalling/re installing ie6+7, reinstalling frontpage, checking settings in the advanced tab and even running a script debugger from the .js file. there is nothing wrong with the swapimg.js file in the office templates, and when i try to do the same function on another computer in the house it opens properly. i can post screenshots and whatever someone recommends, im trying my darndest to avoid a windows reload. please advise, thanks!!

  2. #2
    Spybot Advisor Team Zenobia's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2005
    Posts
    5,329

    Default

    I've never used Frontpage 2003,but I see a forum about frontpage here:
    http://www.frontpagewebmaster.com/Mi...rumid-4/tt.htm

  3. #3
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2007
    Posts
    2

    Default

    thanks, ive asked same question over there.

  4. #4
    Spybot Advisor Team Zenobia's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2005
    Posts
    5,329

    Default

    Ok,good luck,hope you get the answer.

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •