Results 1 to 7 of 7

Thread: Version 1.6.1.41

  1. #1
    Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2007
    Location
    Aquitaine
    Posts
    32

    Default Version 1.6.1.41

    Hello,

    No problem with this new version 1.6.1.41 !

    Install very simple et all is right !

    Bravo for all the team !

    @+
    @+

    A vida não se resume em festivais (G.Vandré)

  2. #2
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    May 2006
    Location
    Bangkok, Thailand
    Posts
    12

    Default

    Where is a link to download the latest beta?

  3. #3
    Spybot Advisor Team [Retired] md usa spybot fan's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2005
    Posts
    5,859

    Default

    Thailand_for_YOU:

    Look here:

    Getting an answer is one thing, learning is another.


    Microsoft Windows XP Home Edition running on a 2.40GHz Intel® Pentium® 4 Processor with 512 MB of RAM and a 533 MHz System Bus.

  4. #4
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    May 2006
    Location
    Bangkok, Thailand
    Posts
    12

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by md usa spybot fan View Post
    Thailand_for_YOU:

    Look here:
    Thanks.
    Downloaded and installed it. So far no problems.
    I'm on WinXP Pro.

  5. #5
    Senior Member TwistedMike's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2008
    Location
    Canada
    Posts
    129

    Talking

    i agree installed it and have used it many time and tested all the features i could and no problems. Great job guys keep up the good work
    For the fastest, safest browsing experience get Google Chrome

  6. #6
    Member of Team Spybot PepiMK's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2005
    Location
    Planet Earth
    Posts
    3,571

    Default

    Need to test the uninstaller survey still, but other than that, we'll just turn it public in the next days
    Just remember, love is life, and hate is living death.
    Treat your life for what it's worth, and live for every breath
    (Black Sabbath: A National Acrobat)

  7. #7
    Senior Member dj.turkmaster's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Location
    TURKEY/Ankara
    Posts
    139

    Default

    Hello PepiMK,

    Have you fixed the bug with the ui? I am using 1.6.1.38 I have reported it before also but haven't used 1.6.1.41 so I don't know if it is fixed just wanted to remind.



    The problem is with the turkish characters maybe there are problems with other languages I don't know. But for example in the pic it should write çalıştır I have made the latest Turkish translation of Spybot and when I downloaded the updated language file there wasn't a problem like this.
    Last edited by dj.turkmaster; 2009-01-13 at 21:53.
    DOCTUS.ORG Turkish security forum

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •