Results 1 to 5 of 5

Thread: Change browser default

  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    May 2014
    Posts
    3

    Default Change browser default

    Hi Guys,

    My first post, can anyone tell me how do you change the default from one browser to another in Sybot.


    Thanks

  2. #2
    Translator Team bbnetwork's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Location
    Germany- Saxony
    Posts
    595

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by WWDUG View Post
    Hi Guys,

    My first post, can anyone tell me how do you change the default from one browser to another in Sybot.


    Thanks
    Why you want to change your default browser into Spybot? - You can change the default Browser into the Browser directly and into Windows-Settings.



    לשונות רעות שנפגעו שלוש פעמים: למי שמדבר, שדברו עליהם ומי שמקשיב.

    שלום

  3. #3
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    May 2014
    Posts
    3

    Default Browser default change

    See below
    Last edited by WWDUG; 2014-06-04 at 03:08.

  4. #4
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    May 2014
    Posts
    3

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by bbnetwork View Post
    Why you want to change your default browser into Spybot? - You can change the default Browser into the Browser directly and into Windows-Settings.
    Because the default browser listed by Spybot is not my default browser. and I know how to change browsers in windows I just need to correct the settings in Spybot as it might affect the results of the scan as such, as my query has not been answered anyone else know the answer.

  5. #5
    Spybot Advisor Team Zenobia's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2005
    Posts
    5,168

    Default

    Are you seeing the "default" on the immunization screen,and would you happen to have Firefox as a browser?

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •